Ho Chi Minh Airport Informational Guide to Tan Son Nhat Airport (SGN), located in Ho-Chi-Minh / Saigon - Non Official

VJ362 VietJet Air - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about VietJet Air flight VJ362, which currently operates between the airports of Ho Chi Minh City - Tan Son Nhat International Airport (Airport Code SGN) and Dalat - Lien Khuong Airport (Airport Code DLI).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Tuesday, May 28, 2024.

VJ362 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

VJ362 VietJet Air to Dalat

Scheduled
Flight Status for Tuesday May 28, 2024
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (May 27, 2024). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (May 29, 2024). See it here

Airline information

VietJet Air
VietJet Air
Equipment: Airbus A320

Departure

Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)
May 28, 2024
Tan Son Nhat International Airport
Estimated Departure Time:
17:25
Terminal:
1
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 17:25

Arrival

Dalat (DLI)
May 28, 2024
Lien Khuong Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
18:20
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 18:20
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.ho-chi-minh-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight VJ362?
The flight VJ362 is scheduled to flight on daily basis.

Which is the distance of flight VJ362?
The distance between the two airports is 214 kilometers.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airline serve the same route between Ho Chi Minh City and Dalat:
Vietnam Airlines - Flight Number: VN1380. (On Time performance: 99 - Average Delay: 1 minutes)

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights VJ362

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Monday
27 May
17:25
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)
18:20
Dalat (DLI)
00h 55min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Sunday
26 May
17:25
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)
18:20
Dalat (DLI)
00h 55min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Saturday
25 May
17:25
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)
18:55
Dalat (DLI)
01h 30min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Friday
24 May
17:25
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)
18:20
Dalat (DLI)
00h 55min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Thursday
23 May
17:25
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)
18:20
Dalat (DLI)
00h 55min
Airbus A321
Airbus A321
Wednesday
22 May
17:25
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)
18:20
Dalat (DLI)
00h 55min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Tuesday
21 May
17:25
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)
18:20
Dalat (DLI)
00h 55min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Monday
20 May
17:58
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)
18:20
Dalat (DLI)
00h 22min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Sunday
19 May
17:25
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)
18:20
Dalat (DLI)
00h 55min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Saturday
18 May
17:25
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)
18:45
Dalat (DLI)
01h 20min
Airbus A321
Airbus A321